106 E Buckland Rd Shelburne Falls, MA 01370
Buckland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $419,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Buckland Rd, Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 and is currently estimated at $368,970, approximately $266 per square foot. 106 E Buckland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Goodnow Hazel H
Bought by
Cote Cynthia A and Cote Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,889
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Cynthia A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Cynthia A | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $315,500 | $134,900 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $303,200 | $134,900 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $285,100 | $134,900 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $285,100 | $134,900 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $258,100 | $134,900 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $247,200 | $134,900 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $237,300 | $134,900 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $232,500 | $134,900 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $232,500 | $134,900 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $203,800 | $103,800 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $203,800 | $103,800 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map