106 E Canyon Dr Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $503,591 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Canyon Dr, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $546,648, approximately $257 per square foot. 106 E Canyon Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Pevan Matthew
Bought by
Helders Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Pevan Matthew E and Helders Pevan Stacey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Penaloza Jaime and Wells Fargo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Karivaradaswamy Sathyanarayanan and Venkatachalam Ishvariya
Bought by
Hernandez Penaloza Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helders Stacey | -- | None Available | |
| Pevan Matthew E | $242,000 | River Valley Abstract & Titl | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Penaloza Jamie | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pevan Matthew E | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Penaloza Jamie | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Penaloza Jamie | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $512,700 | $131,900 | $380,800 |
| 2024 | $63 | $366,900 | $79,200 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $366,900 | $79,200 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $366,900 | $79,200 | $287,700 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $366,900 | $79,200 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $366,900 | $79,200 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $265,100 | $71,300 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $265,100 | $71,300 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $265,100 | $71,300 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $265,100 | $71,300 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $265,100 | $71,300 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $265,100 | $71,300 | $193,800 |
| 2013 | $4,488 | $261,900 | $71,300 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map