NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 E Canyon Dr Hudson, WI 54016

Estimated Value: $549,072 - $594,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2022

Last sale price $469,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,683 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • E.P. Rock Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome home to this gorgeous property in an awesome neighborhood. 4 beds 3 baths and the basement is ready to be finished to your desires.
Large 3 car garage and lot with tons of closet and storage space. Nice main floor layout that is open yet gives a cozy warm feel. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy your new home!!! This property is priced to sell fast...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Hazuga

Hazuga Realty License #54782-90 Listed on: 01/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Hazuga

Hazuga Realty License #54782-90 Listed on: 01/12/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,697

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 12,458 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 236-2025-23-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,697

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hanley Rd to E Canyon Drive
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.286
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-834-0969
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 864.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 236-2025-23-022
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6697.46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Buck Tyrell
Bought by
King Jessica Rue and King Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
$566,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,763
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,755

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$469,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Ash Heather J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$361,516
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Jessica Rue $467,400 Burnet Title
Buck Tyrell $469,000 Vinopal Michael J
Ash Heather J $351,600 Liberty Title Co
Mi Homes Of Minneapolis $356,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Jessica Rue $368,000
Previous Owner Buck Tyrell $375,200
Previous Owner Ash Heather J $361,516
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $469,000 -1.3% $261 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $475,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,407 $576,800 $122,400 $454,400
2024 $77 $424,600 $73,400 $351,200
2023 $6,634 $405,100 $73,400 $331,700
2022 $6,697 $405,100 $73,400 $331,700
2021 $6,513 $405,100 $73,400 $331,700
2020 $6,422 $405,100 $73,400 $331,700
2019 $6,050 $305,900 $61,400 $244,500
2018 $5,940 $305,900 $61,400 $244,500
2017 $748 $305,900 $61,400 $244,500
2016 $748 $39,900 $39,900 $0
2015 $694 $39,900 $39,900 $0
2014 $683 $39,900 $39,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1560902

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 236-2025-23-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.