106 E Front St Avon, MT 59728
Estimated Value: $390,866 - $839,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Front St, Avon, MT 59728 and is currently estimated at $611,967, approximately $281 per square foot. 106 E Front St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Elliston School and Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Jean
Bought by
Thompson Harold D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Harold D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $319,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $936 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $134,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $134,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $861 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $120,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $120,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $65,933 | $0 | $0 |