204 Last Chance Loop Unit & Front St Elliston, MT 59728
Estimated Value: $185,323 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Last Chance Loop Unit & Front St, Elliston, MT 59728 and is currently estimated at $198,831, approximately $242 per square foot. 204 Last Chance Loop Unit & Front St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Elliston School and Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Plagerman Ronald and Plagerman Jody B
Bought by
Deslauriers Matthew J and Deslauriers Brandee S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deslauriers Matthew J | -- | Helena Abstract And Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $130,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $735 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $801 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $670 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $650 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |