Estimated Value: $128,941 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Harrison Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $133,235, approximately $83 per square foot. 106 E Harrison Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Tiffin Andrea L and Richardson Andrea L
Bought by
Fisher Samantha Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,804
Outstanding Balance
$57,597
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Myron D
Bought by
Tiffin Andrea L and Richardson Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,804
Outstanding Balance
$57,597
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Bought by
United Community Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Samantha Jo | $66,000 | Premier Title & Escrow | |
| Tiffin Andrea L | -- | Premier Title & Escrow | |
| United Community Bank | $22,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Samantha Jo | $64,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,392 | $23,240 | $2,617 | $20,623 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $23,240 | $2,617 | $20,623 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $20,750 | $2,337 | $18,413 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $20,750 | $2,337 | $18,413 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $22,145 | $2,245 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $22,145 | $2,245 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $22,648 | $2,296 | $20,352 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $22,145 | $2,245 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $22,752 | $2,307 | $20,445 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $22,145 | $2,245 | $19,900 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $21,990 | $2,165 | $19,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map