Estimated Value: $56,670 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 E Tyler Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $91,918, approximately $109 per square foot. 6 E Tyler Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Boyd Allen L and Boyd Loretta
Bought by
Stutesman Robert E and Stutesman Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1976
Bought by
Boyd Allen L and Boyd Loretta M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutesman Robert E | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Boyd Allen L | $2,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,089 | $13,842 | $2,144 | $11,698 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $13,842 | $2,144 | $11,698 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $12,359 | $1,914 | $10,445 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $12,359 | $1,914 | $10,445 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $11,756 | $1,914 | $9,842 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $11,756 | $1,914 | $9,842 |
| 2017 | $200 | $2,117 | $2,117 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $2,127 | $2,127 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2013 | $193 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map