Estimated Value: $69,008 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 S Central Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $92,669, approximately $66 per square foot. 803 S Central Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Ring Lori A and Burnett Lori A
Bought by
Burnett Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Bought by
Casey State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Jesse | -- | Accommodation | |
| Casey State Bank | $11,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $738 | $14,925 | $2,791 | $12,134 |
| 2023 | $689 | $14,925 | $2,791 | $12,134 |
| 2022 | $659 | $13,326 | $2,492 | $10,834 |
| 2021 | $671 | $13,326 | $2,492 | $10,834 |
| 2019 | $641 | $12,662 | $2,492 | $10,170 |
| 2018 | $649 | $12,662 | $2,492 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $656 | $12,950 | $2,549 | $10,401 |
| 2016 | $595 | $11,735 | $2,475 | $9,260 |
| 2015 | $573 | $12,057 | $2,543 | $9,514 |
| 2014 | $572 | $11,735 | $2,475 | $9,260 |
| 2013 | $572 | $11,935 | $2,390 | $9,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map