Estimated Value: $139,905 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,533
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Central Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $151,226, approximately $59 per square foot. 809 S Central Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Pinnick David L and Burkybile Rhonda L
Bought by
Weinberger Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,616
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,610
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberger Robert J | $81,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinberger Robert J | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,802 | $28,445 | $3,680 | $24,765 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $28,445 | $3,680 | $24,765 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $25,398 | $3,286 | $22,112 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $25,398 | $3,286 | $22,112 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $19,701 | $3,286 | $16,415 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $19,701 | $3,286 | $16,415 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $20,149 | $3,361 | $16,788 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $17,910 | $2,475 | $15,435 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $18,401 | $2,543 | $15,858 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $17,910 | $2,475 | $15,435 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $17,305 | $2,390 | $14,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map