Estimated Value: $120,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Hinckley Ave, Roff, OK 74865 and is currently estimated at $155,416, approximately $82 per square foot. 106 E Hinckley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roff Elementary School and Roff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Mcmillan Michael
Bought by
Mcmillan Michael and Kimberlin Le
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,656
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Ray Tessa
Bought by
Mcmillan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,656
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,760
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmillan Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmillan Michael | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmillan Michael | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Michael | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmillan Michael | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $16,924 | $900 | $16,024 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $17,040 | $900 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $3,327 | $282 | $3,045 |
| 2022 | $209 | $3,327 | $282 | $3,045 |
| 2021 | $188 | $3,136 | $266 | $2,870 |
| 2020 | $197 | $3,044 | $258 | $2,786 |
| 2019 | $192 | $2,957 | $251 | $2,706 |
| 2018 | $182 | $2,870 | $243 | $2,627 |
| 2017 | $135 | $2,786 | $400 | $2,386 |
| 2016 | $129 | $2,705 | $400 | $2,305 |
| 2015 | $126 | $2,626 | $400 | $2,226 |
| 2014 | $121 | $2,550 | $400 | $2,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map