106 E Kentucky St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $388,287 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Kentucky St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $413,072, approximately $419 per square foot. 106 E Kentucky St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Engell Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Maguire Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$922,518
Outstanding Balance
$920,846
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$507,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Engell Arthur J and Engell Virginia L
Bought by
The Engell Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Engell Arthur J and Engell Virginia L
Bought by
Engell Arthur L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Engell Arthur J and Engell Virginia L
Bought by
The Engell Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Engell Arthur J and Engell Virginia L
Bought by
Engell Arthur L and Engell Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire Paul J | $971,500 | Placer Title | |
| The Engell Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Engell Arthur L | -- | None Available | |
| Engell Arthur J | -- | None Available | |
| The Engell Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| The Engell Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Engell Arthur L | -- | -- | |
| Engell Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maguire Paul J | $922,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $72,458 | $33,966 | $38,492 |
| 2024 | $837 | $71,038 | $33,300 | $37,738 |
| 2023 | $812 | $69,647 | $32,648 | $36,999 |
| 2022 | $802 | $68,282 | $32,008 | $36,274 |
| 2021 | $795 | $66,944 | $31,381 | $35,563 |
| 2020 | $777 | $66,259 | $31,060 | $35,199 |
| 2019 | $758 | $64,960 | $30,451 | $34,509 |
| 2018 | $782 | $63,687 | $29,854 | $33,833 |
| 2017 | $747 | $62,439 | $29,269 | $33,170 |
| 2016 | $732 | $61,216 | $28,696 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $684 | $60,297 | $28,265 | $32,032 |
| 2014 | $678 | $59,117 | $27,712 | $31,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map