106 E Main St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $214,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Main St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $195,790, approximately $51 per square foot. 106 E Main St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Buffaloe Corey T
Bought by
Jermy Bert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,816
Outstanding Balance
$3,332
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$192,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Buffaloe William E
Bought by
Buffaloe William E and Buffaloe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Brown Keith W
Bought by
Buffaloe William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Estate Goodman Doris E
Bought by
Brown Keith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Bonney Sam C
Bought by
Goodman Doris E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jermy Bert W | $127,200 | None Available | |
| Buffaloe William E | -- | -- | |
| Buffaloe William E | $100,000 | Neil G Germain | |
| Brown Keith W | $25,000 | Joseph L Lucchesi | |
| Goodman Doris E | $30,000 | Frank R Fisher |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jermy Bert W | $3,816 | |
| Open | Jermy Bert W | $124,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $55 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $5,190 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $118,100 | $42,800 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $81,900 | $38,200 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,900 | $38,200 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map