NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 E Main St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $216,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,684 Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $110,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,520 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 122 E Main St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $197,520, approximately $53 per square foot. 122 E Main St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2017
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
List Price
$134,600
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,600
-18.28%
Current Estimated Value
$197,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rbk Rentals Llc $110,000 --
Faust Stephen E $90,000 Calvin Brainard
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $110,000 -15.3% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Price Changed $129,900 -3.5% $35 / Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Sale $134,600 -- $37 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,406 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2024 $5,406 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2023 $52 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2022 $5,288 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2021 $5,106 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2020 $5,032 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2019 $2,828 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2018 $4,918 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2017 $3,526 $111,800 $16,200 $95,600
2016 $3,675 $101,700 $14,600 $87,100
2015 -- $101,700 $14,600 $87,100
2014 -- $101,700 $14,600 $87,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.