NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 E Williams St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $177,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Last sale price $88,950 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,073 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Charming home is ready for new owners!! Move right into this well cared for 2, possibly 3 bedroom home that sits on a deep, private lot. This home features a spacious kitchen with a pass through window with seating. There is a formal dining room with plenty of space to enjoy gatherings. There are 2 sitting rooms or 1 could be used as a downstairs bedroom. The first floor laundry is convenient with a half bath near by. On the second level there is 2 spacious bedrooms and an updated full bath. Relax on the front porch or the enclosed back porch on those hot summer nights. Walk to the Village and enjoy shopping and dining. Many updates include new drywall and trim, privacy fence, vinyl windows, vinyl siding, hot water heater, plumbing, and sewer line to the street. You won't want to miss this one! Call for your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Patrick

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401274190 Listed on: 07/02/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Burbank

Listing by Platinum Holding Company License #10401251381

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1873

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x165
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-010-000-0003-033-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,856

Year Built

Built in 1873

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1873
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Virginia Street-Head east on Williams Street. House will be on the right with a sign on premises.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-010-000-0003-033-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2856.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$88,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$950
-1.06%
Current Estimated Value
$149,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,707
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devoe Jennifer Lyn $88,950 --
Mull George W $43,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $88,950 -1.1% $60 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,289 $68,200 $12,400 $55,800
2024 $3,289 $68,200 $12,400 $55,800
2023 $32 $68,200 $12,400 $55,800
2022 $3,218 $68,200 $12,400 $55,800
2021 $3,106 $68,200 $12,400 $55,800
2020 $3,019 $68,200 $12,400 $55,800
2019 $1,675 $66,500 $12,400 $54,100
2018 $2,349 $66,500 $12,400 $54,100
2017 $2,261 $66,500 $12,400 $54,100
2016 $2,336 $60,100 $10,900 $49,200
2015 -- $60,100 $10,900 $49,200
2014 -- $60,100 $10,900 $49,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1131019

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-010-000-0003-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.