111 E Williams St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $271,597
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Williams St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $254,149, approximately $91 per square foot. 111 E Williams St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Boudreau Edwarfd L and Boudreau Jill T
Bought by
Kraft Rodney J and Kraft Janet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Rodney J | $130,000 | Michael J Mirras |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,108 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $69 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $5,655 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $130,000 | $14,200 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $14,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $14,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map