S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stace Ratai
DF & Company
(218) 966-0114
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $253,000
Large 3+ bdrm home on a corner lot. Updated kitchen, newer windows, siding and shingles. Possible basement apartment.
Last Buyer's Agent
Renee Capra
Range Associaiton of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthys Mark | -- | Ne Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | 1St Fin Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $73,772 | None Available | |
| Davis Margaret M | $75,500 | Consolidated Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Margaret M | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Sold | $59,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2012 07/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,766 | $157,200 | $9,400 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $148,800 | $9,100 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $126,200 | $8,700 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $105,900 | $7,900 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $94,800 | $7,900 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $94,800 | $7,900 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $93,200 | $7,900 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $89,600 | $7,800 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $86,600 | $7,100 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $709 | $60,500 | $5,300 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $709 | $49,100 | $4,900 | $44,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Stace Ratai
DF & Company
(218) 966-0114
7 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Renee Capra
Range Associaiton of REALTORS
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 119034
APN: 030005001910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.