M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Larson
Wildwoods Land Company
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,800 - $252,000
Remodeled Brick Tudor, This 1940's brick home has beautiful wood floors, classy hardwood trim, crown molding, and French doors. One and a half story home has numerous updates including; new kitchen, remodeled bath with whirlpool tub, new Marvin windows, updated wiring and a new roof. There are two bedrooms plus a den, 1.5 baths, full unfinished basement, and large 28 x 24 garage off the very private backyard. Compliant Sewer Line. All for only $199,000.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Burke
Keller Williams Classic Realty NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katieb Ralph Russell | $206,500 | Northeast Title | |
| Lincicome Patricia Anne | $115,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Fenske Bobbi R | $80,000 | Ati Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lincicome Patricia Anne | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenske Bobbi R | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | $206,500 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $206,500 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,466 | $198,200 | $9,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $187,500 | $8,700 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $126,900 | $8,300 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $106,400 | $7,500 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $95,000 | $7,500 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $992 | $95,000 | $7,500 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $918 | $93,700 | $7,500 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $926 | $90,200 | $7,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $87,200 | $6,800 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $934 | $61,200 | $5,100 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $934 | $61,200 | $5,100 | $56,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Larson
Wildwoods Land Company
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jim Burke
Keller Williams Classic Realty NW
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6100347
APN: 030005001980
Ask me questions while you tour the home.