106 E Portland Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $299,102 - $441,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Portland Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $355,276, approximately $155 per square foot. 106 E Portland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2002
Sold by
Sinclair Raymond Dean and Sinclair Elaine May
Bought by
Sinclair Raymond Dean and Sincl May Sincl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Raymond Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $292,547 | $55,026 | $237,521 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $292,547 | $55,026 | $237,521 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $251,633 | $50,571 | $201,062 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $214,807 | $47,053 | $167,754 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $190,982 | $36,498 | $154,484 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $163,886 | $33,701 | $130,185 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $123,147 | $29,064 | $94,083 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $106,942 | $26,422 | $80,520 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $102,377 | $26,422 | $75,955 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $95,022 | $26,422 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $89,842 | $26,422 | $63,420 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $85,762 | $26,422 | $59,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map