106 Estates Dr Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,614,000 - $4,042,136
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Estates Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $3,849,284, approximately $981 per square foot. 106 Estates Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Nvmli Inc
Bought by
Stanley & Donna Swete Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Malm Earle A and Malm Evelyn A
Bought by
Nvmli Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Crose Rick
Bought by
Malm Ii Earle A and Malm Evelyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Frolich Robert H and Frolich Peggy E
Bought by
Frolich Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley & Donna Swete Living Trust | $2,799,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nvmli Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Malm Ii Earle A | $691,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frolich Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,006 | $3,313,442 | $1,183,794 | $2,129,648 |
| 2024 | $35,659 | $3,248,474 | $1,160,583 | $2,087,891 |
| 2023 | $35,659 | $3,184,779 | $1,137,827 | $2,046,952 |
| 2022 | $35,397 | $3,122,333 | $1,115,517 | $2,006,816 |
| 2021 | $34,659 | $3,061,112 | $1,093,645 | $1,967,467 |
| 2019 | $34,031 | $2,970,320 | $1,061,208 | $1,909,112 |
| 2018 | $32,765 | $2,912,079 | $1,040,400 | $1,871,679 |
| 2017 | $31,589 | $2,854,980 | $1,020,000 | $1,834,980 |
| 2016 | $31,263 | $2,799,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,799,000 |
| 2015 | $15,418 | $1,339,535 | $649,195 | $690,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,313,297 | $636,479 | $676,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map