S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Sherri Way
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $615,000
Sprawling 3 bedroom cape on 2 acres. Newly updated kitchen with granite counters. Hardwood floors throughout. 2 car garage and much more! Dogs negotiable, sorry no cats.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Sherri Way
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest License #449528435 Listed on: 08/21/2013
Last Renter's Agent
Donald Spargo
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf License #449549767
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
2.11 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Auerbach Ret | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2013 09/29/13 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $585,700 | $299,200 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $7,789 | $569,400 | $291,300 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $408,000 | $243,300 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $6,842 | $408,000 | $243,300 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $396,400 | $237,700 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $372,000 | $200,900 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $351,000 | $175,300 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $363,400 | $178,500 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $380,000 | $208,900 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $324,700 | $163,300 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $321,500 | $163,300 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $295,500 | $155,300 | $140,200 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Sherri Way
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
D
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Donald Spargo
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71573005
APN: UPTO-000022-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.