106 Grannite Dr Mc Rae, AR 72102
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $634,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,601
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Grannite Dr, Mc Rae, AR 72102 and is currently estimated at $557,242, approximately $121 per square foot. 106 Grannite Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Henderson John and Henderson Anita
Bought by
Mcafee Dewey and Mcafee Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Copperas Springs Estates Llc
Bought by
Henderson John and Henderson Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Bought by
Copperas Springs Estates Llc Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Bought by
Yarnell Gerald R and Yarnell Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Dewey | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson John | $21,666 | None Available | |
| Copperas Springs Estates Llc Y | -- | -- | |
| Yarnell Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcafee Dewey | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $84,900 | $5,200 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $84,900 | $5,200 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $84,900 | $5,200 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $84,900 | $5,200 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $84,900 | $5,200 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $81,630 | $4,950 | $76,680 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $81,630 | $4,950 | $76,680 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $81,630 | $4,950 | $76,680 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $81,630 | $4,950 | $76,680 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $72,850 | $4,950 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $69,380 | $5,800 | $63,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $5,800 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map