108 Granite Dr Mc Rae, AR 72102
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,411
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Granite Dr, Mc Rae, AR 72102 and is currently estimated at $394,193, approximately $163 per square foot. 108 Granite Dr is a home with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Richey Gregory and Richey Nona
Bought by
Richey Gregory and Richey Nona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Cooperas Springs Estates Llc
Bought by
Richey Gregory and Richey Nona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Bought by
Copperas Springs Estates Llc Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Bought by
Yarnell Gerald R and Yarnell Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richey Gregory | $18,500 | None Available | |
| Richey Gregory | $18,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richey Gregory | $18,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Copperas Springs Estates Llc Y | -- | -- | |
| Yarnell Gerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $50,531 | $5,200 | $45,331 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $50,531 | $5,200 | $45,331 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $55,970 | $5,200 | $50,770 |
| 2022 | $262 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $150 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $141 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $1,640 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,390 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53 | $1,290 | $2,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map