106 Hermes Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $844,882
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hermes Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $805,721, approximately $646 per square foot. 106 Hermes Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Alvarez Dennis and Alvarez Angela
Bought by
Alvarez 2023 Revocable Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Alvarez Angela
Bought by
Alvarez Dennis and Alvarez Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Revocabl Alvarez Angela and Revocabl Clarence Lopez Curiel
Bought by
Alvarez Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Dennis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarez Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Dennis | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $629,648 | $188,894 | $440,754 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $617,307 | $185,192 | $432,115 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $605,204 | $181,561 | $423,643 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $593,341 | $178,002 | $415,339 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $581,708 | $174,512 | $407,196 |
| 2020 | $7,286 | $575,744 | $172,723 | $403,021 |
| 2019 | $7,346 | $564,460 | $169,338 | $395,122 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $553,396 | $166,019 | $387,377 |
| 2017 | $6,115 | $490,000 | $147,000 | $343,000 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $470,000 | $141,000 | $329,000 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $420,000 | $126,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $399,000 | $119,700 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map