A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann Simpson
Simpson Realty
(864) 933-5184
13 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $363,000
2.52 ACRES+-. GREAT HOME & LOCATION. NO CITY TAXES! CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING BUT W/A COUNTRY ATMOSPHERE, LIKE HAVING THE BEST OF BOTH! SOLID BUILT BRICK RANCH W/LOTS OF UPDATES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & MORE. LARGE OPEN KITCHEN & DEN W/FIREPLACE. EASY ENTERTAINING HERE. WONDERFUL 20X11+- SCREENED PORCH W/SWING ON REAR OF HOME. SOLID 6 PANEL DOORS THRU-OUT. SELLER SAYS OUTSIDE HOOK UP FOR RV, W/WATER & SEWER, PER SELLER. MATURE DOGWOODS, MAGNOLIA, CREPE MYRTLE, SHADE TREES. TOO MANY FEATURES TO MENTION. CALL FOR YOUR PERSONAL VIEWING OF THIS HOME TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courneen Sean E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mattison Rodney | $185,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courneen Sean E | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattison Rodney | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | Sold | $170,000 | -8.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2013 10/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $9,740 | $1,790 | $7,950 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $9,740 | $1,790 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $9,740 | $1,790 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $9,740 | $1,790 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $8,230 | $1,510 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $896 | $7,310 | $1,510 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $896 | $7,310 | $1,510 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $912 | $7,310 | $1,510 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,310 | $1,510 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $851 | $6,770 | $1,410 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $870 | $10,160 | $2,120 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $7,340 | $1,410 | $5,930 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann Simpson
Simpson Realty
(864) 933-5184
13 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Caroline Sullivan
RE/MAX
(864) 202-3134
22 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20143655
APN: 121-12-02-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.