106 Hogback Rd Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $302,734
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hogback Rd, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $280,434, approximately $260 per square foot. 106 Hogback Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Huckins Nathan and Somma Kyle M
Bought by
Somma Kyle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Somma Kyle and Huckins Nate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Collett Debbie J
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somma Kyle M | -- | -- | |
| Somma Kyle | $56,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasalle Bank Na | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Lasalle Bank Na | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasalle Bank Na | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,527 | $204,800 | $127,400 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $110,800 | $60,800 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $110,800 | $60,800 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $110,800 | $60,800 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $110,800 | $60,800 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $110,800 | $60,800 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $93,400 | $48,200 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $93,400 | $48,200 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $977 | $93,400 | $48,200 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $93,200 | $48,200 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $93,200 | $48,200 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $2,579 | $129,000 | $49,900 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map