5 Partridge Knoll Rd Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Partridge Knoll Rd, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $483,549, approximately $200 per square foot. 5 Partridge Knoll Rd is a home with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1979
Bought by
Underwood Thomas G and Underwood Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Thomas G | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Underwood Thomas G | $16,045 | |
| Open | Underwood Thomas G | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Underwood Thomas G | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Underwood Thomas G | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,749 | $450,000 | $154,000 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $262,700 | $73,700 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $262,700 | $73,700 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $262,700 | $73,700 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $262,300 | $73,700 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $6,088 | $262,300 | $73,700 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $229,800 | $58,300 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $229,800 | $58,300 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $14 | $229,800 | $58,300 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $229,600 | $58,300 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $229,600 | $58,300 | $171,300 |
| 2013 | $4,870 | $243,600 | $60,500 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map