106 Joyce Ct Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $210,878 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Joyce Ct, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $235,470, approximately $114 per square foot. 106 Joyce Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Cliett Janice Hobbs Execut
Bought by
Cliett Janice H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Cliett O Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1973
Bought by
Dukes Dukes W and Dukes Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cliett Janice H | -- | -- | |
| Cliett O Jay | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dukes Dukes W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $57,360 | $5,760 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $61,320 | $5,760 | $55,560 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $61,320 | $5,760 | $55,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,320 | $5,760 | $55,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map