142 Columbia Ave Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Columbia Ave, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $144,930, approximately $88 per square foot. 142 Columbia Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Mattingly Christus Danelle
Bought by
Montano Karen L and Montano Armando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Crumpton Alvin B
Bought by
Mattingly Christus Danelle and Mattingly Michael Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,578
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Kimbrell Carolyn B
Bought by
Kimbrell Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Crumpton Alvin B
Bought by
Crumpton Valerie T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Karen L | $55,501 | -- | |
| Mattingly Christus Danelle | $107,000 | -- | |
| Kimbrell Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Crumpton Valerie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattingly Christus Danelle | $105,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $34,280 | $3,320 | $30,960 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $36,680 | $3,320 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $36,680 | $3,320 | $33,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,680 | $3,320 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map