106 Kinton Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Kinton Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592. 106 Kinton Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,340 | $70,000 | $107,340 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $177,340 | $70,000 | $107,340 |
| 2023 | $874 | $109,486 | $28,500 | $80,986 |
| 2022 | $811 | $109,486 | $28,500 | $80,986 |
| 2021 | $789 | $109,486 | $28,500 | $80,986 |
| 2020 | $777 | $109,486 | $28,500 | $80,986 |
| 2019 | $752 | $89,639 | $28,500 | $61,139 |
| 2018 | $693 | $89,639 | $28,500 | $61,139 |
| 2017 | $657 | $89,639 | $28,500 | $61,139 |
| 2016 | $0 | $89,639 | $28,500 | $61,139 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,313 | $22,800 | $61,513 |
| 2014 | $575 | $84,313 | $22,800 | $61,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map