7204 Cedar Tree St Willow Spring, NC 27592
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Cedar Tree St, Willow Spring, NC 27592. 7204 Cedar Tree St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $202,859 | $70,000 | $132,859 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $202,859 | $70,000 | $132,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map