106 Lenni Ct Newark, DE 19702
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Lenni Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $438,735, approximately $212 per square foot. 106 Lenni Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Siwek Michael P & Jana L The Woods
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siwek Michael P & Jana L The Woods | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $405,600 | $73,200 | $332,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $206 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $206 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $206 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,200 | $14,000 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map