106 Main St White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $309,806 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Main St, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $366,702, approximately $218 per square foot. 106 Main St is a home with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Harris and Harris Wanda
Bought by
Karnes Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Jordan Dina
Bought by
Harris Donald and Harris Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1986
Bought by
Jordan Bobby and Jordan Dina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnes Kimberly | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Donald | $30,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Bobby | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Donald | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,480 | $44,120 | $48,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $92,480 | $44,120 | $48,360 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $34,840 | $8,880 | $25,960 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $34,840 | $8,880 | $25,960 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $34,840 | $8,880 | $25,960 |
| 2020 | $993 | $34,840 | $8,880 | $25,960 |
| 2019 | $993 | $34,840 | $8,880 | $25,960 |
| 2018 | $726 | $22,000 | $5,960 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $726 | $22,000 | $5,960 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $696 | $22,000 | $5,960 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $748 | $22,000 | $5,960 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $748 | $22,000 | $5,960 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map