106 Maple Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Maple Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $416,987, approximately $347 per square foot. 106 Maple Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2023
Sold by
Rao Denise
Bought by
Rao Ft and Rao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Tebordo and Bishop Ramona
Bought by
Rao Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
The Lutheran Church-Misso Uri Synod Foundatio
Bought by
Bishop Tebordo and Bishop Ramona A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Knueppel Robert G
Bought by
Lutheran Church-Missouri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rao Denise | $264,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Tebordo | $165,000 | Alberts Roberts | |
| Lutheran Church-Missouri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rao Denise | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $316,600 | $110,400 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $295,900 | $100,300 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $266,600 | $100,300 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $231,800 | $91,200 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $210,700 | $81,100 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $196,900 | $72,300 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $196,900 | $72,300 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $189,300 | $72,300 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $183,100 | $72,300 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $179,500 | $72,300 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,500 | $72,300 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,300 | $90,900 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map