116 Maple Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Maple Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $466,771, approximately $351 per square foot. 116 Maple Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Cahill Kenneth and Cahill Sharon
Bought by
Brideau Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brideau Allan | $231,500 | Joseph Riha |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $357,200 | $113,200 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $333,800 | $102,900 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $300,700 | $102,900 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $7,911 | $269,000 | $93,500 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $244,500 | $83,200 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $228,500 | $74,200 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $228,500 | $74,200 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $219,700 | $74,200 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $4,470 | $212,500 | $74,200 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $212,500 | $74,200 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,500 | $93,300 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,500 | $93,300 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map