106 Miami Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $202,902 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Miami Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $209,976, approximately $136 per square foot. 106 Miami Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Est Bernice K Basinski
Bought by
Anderson Brian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,370
Outstanding Balance
$3,210
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Brian G | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Brian G | $96,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,662 | $56,256 | $12,996 | $43,260 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $45,952 | $11,333 | $34,619 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $45,952 | $11,333 | $34,619 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $45,952 | $11,333 | $34,619 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $38,910 | $9,600 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $38,910 | $9,600 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $38,910 | $9,600 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $37,220 | $9,750 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $37,220 | $9,750 | $27,470 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $37,220 | $9,750 | $27,470 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $37,220 | $9,750 | $27,470 |
| 2013 | $2,140 | $37,220 | $9,750 | $27,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map