107 Miami Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $174,606 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Miami Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $195,152, approximately $175 per square foot. 107 Miami Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Andrea L
Bought by
Campbell Family Revocable Living Trust and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Kindle Gerald R and Kindle Charlotte
Bought by
Campbell Steven R and Campbell Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Steven R | $122,900 | Elyria Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Steven R | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,567 | $52,952 | $12,254 | $40,698 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $42,256 | $10,686 | $31,570 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $42,256 | $10,686 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $42,256 | $10,686 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $35,780 | $9,050 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $35,780 | $9,050 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $35,780 | $9,050 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $33,270 | $9,190 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $33,270 | $9,190 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $33,270 | $9,190 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $33,270 | $9,190 | $24,080 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $33,270 | $9,190 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map