118 Yale Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Yale Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $192,310, approximately $150 per square foot. 118 Yale Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Ware Michael T
Bought by
Ware Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,030
Outstanding Balance
$107,399
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Harriet R
Bought by
Ware Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Michael | -- | Land Title | |
| Ware Michael T | $110,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware Michael | $118,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware Michael T | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,601 | $54,961 | $13,458 | $41,503 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $43,341 | $11,739 | $31,602 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $43,341 | $11,739 | $31,602 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $43,341 | $11,739 | $31,602 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $36,700 | $9,940 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $36,700 | $9,940 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $36,700 | $9,940 | $26,760 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $34,800 | $10,090 | $24,710 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $34,800 | $10,090 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $34,800 | $10,090 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $34,800 | $10,090 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $2,001 | $34,800 | $10,090 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map