NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 N 2nd St Cook, NE 68329

Studio
-- Bath
2,845 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 106 N 2nd St, Cook, NE 68329. 106 N 2nd St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Central Elementary School - Cook, Johnson County Central Elementary School - Tecumseh, and Johnson County Central Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Attebery Jerry A
Bought by
Doeden Channing A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doeden Channing A $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $341 $78,763 $2,430 $76,333
2024 $342 $24,068 $2,430 $21,638
2023 $495 $24,068 $2,430 $21,638
2022 $491 $24,068 $2,430 $21,638
2021 $547 $25,379 $2,430 $22,949
2020 $546 $25,379 $2,430 $22,949
2019 $414 $19,260 $1,620 $17,640
2018 $405 $19,260 $1,620 $17,640
2017 $408 $19,260 $1,620 $17,640
2016 $408 $19,260 $1,620 $17,640
2015 $412 $1,604 $1,604 $0
2014 $434 $19,260 $1,620 $17,640
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.