106 Oak Cir S Unit 106 Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $177,746 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Oak Cir S Unit 106, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $194,937, approximately $143 per square foot. 106 Oak Cir S Unit 106 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Smith-Barnes Elementary School, and Stockbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Mouzon Derek
Bought by
Barnum Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$23,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Mouzon Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Lapaglia Ann Marie
Bought by
Myers Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnum Adriana | -- | -- | |
| Barnum Adriana | -- | -- | |
| Mouzon Derek | -- | -- | |
| Mouzon Derek | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Phh Mortgage Corp | $56,799 | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Phh Mortgage Corp | $56,799 | -- | |
| Myers Mark | $61,000 | -- | |
| Myers Mark | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnum Adriana | $33,250 | |
| Closed | Myers Mark | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $71,480 | $12,000 | $59,480 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $72,600 | $12,000 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $75,520 | $12,000 | $63,520 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $49,160 | $8,000 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $36,560 | $8,000 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $953 | $32,240 | $6,000 | $26,240 |
| 2019 | $835 | $30,720 | $6,000 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $668 | $23,640 | $4,000 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $751 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $595 | $20,520 | $6,000 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $467 | $15,120 | $3,200 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map