106 Peerless Ave Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Peerless Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently priced at $298,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 106 Peerless Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Wicks Barbara
Bought by
Wicks Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicks Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $818 | $36,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $36,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $18,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map