106 Pepperell Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Pepperell Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $709,333, approximately $337 per square foot. 106 Pepperell Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Michael and Nelson Tiffany
Bought by
Nelson Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,502
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Beatty James F and Beatty Karen J
Bought by
Nelson Michael and Nelson Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson Michael | $428,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Michael J | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Michael | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,285 | $619,878 | $123,103 | $496,775 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $607,725 | $120,690 | $487,035 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $595,810 | $118,324 | $477,486 |
| 2022 | $6,966 | $584,128 | $116,004 | $468,124 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $572,676 | $113,730 | $458,946 |
| 2020 | $6,799 | $566,805 | $112,564 | $454,241 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $555,692 | $110,357 | $445,335 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $544,797 | $108,194 | $436,603 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $513,000 | $82,000 | $431,000 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $502,000 | $85,000 | $417,000 |
| 2015 | $5,470 | $452,000 | $77,000 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $429,000 | $73,000 | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map