184 Bald Eagle Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated payment $3,998/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Tile Countertops
- Browns Valley Elementary School Rated 9+
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Nestled in the highly sought-after Glen Eagle Ranch neighborhood of Vacaville, this inviting residence offers a wonderful blend of comfort, space and opportunity to create your ideal home. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a light-filled living and dining area, where soaring ceilings enhance the sense of openness and elegance. The Natural light that pours in creates a warm and uplifting atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and special gatherings. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features a built-in microwave, cooktop and oven, offering both functionality and convenience. Positioned to overlook the family room, this space allows for seamless interaction, making it ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying time at home. The adjoining family room provides a relaxed setting with view of the backyard. A desirable feature of this home is the downstairs bedroom, offering flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or a private home office. Upstairs you will find three additional bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for rest and retreat. The layout is both practical and versatile, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. This home presents a wonderful opportunity for a new owner to add their personal style and finishing touches.
Listing Agent
Gina Berumen
Bay Area Properties License #01318666 Listed on: 04/18/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Irma Zaragoza
Bay Area Properties License #01474811
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 8,866 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,003 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Dining Area
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Tile Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $384,213 | $102,488 | $281,725 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $376,680 | $100,479 | $276,201 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $369,295 | $98,509 | $270,786 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $362,055 | $96,578 | $265,477 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $354,957 | $94,685 | $260,272 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $351,319 | $93,715 | $257,604 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $344,431 | $91,878 | $252,553 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $337,678 | $90,077 | $247,601 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $331,058 | $88,311 | $242,747 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $324,568 | $86,580 | $237,988 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $319,694 | $85,280 | $234,414 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $313,433 | $83,610 | $229,823 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $678,000 | -1.5% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $688,000 | 0.0% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $191,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $99,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $115,000 | No Value Available |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41130761
APN: 0123-421-040
- 406 Rolling Oak Dr
- 231 Montville Ct
- 612 Cougar Ct
- 149 Dewberry Dr
- 307 Trumbull Way
- 2042 Rummel Ct
- 501 Canyon Oak Dr
- 573 Rambleton Dr
- 699 Shannon Dr
- 190 Waterford Dr
- 639 Shannon Dr
- 143 Lighthouse Way
- 149 Lighthouse Way
- 651 Shannon Ct
- 567 Shannon Dr
- 736 Dellwood Ct
- 976 Cashel Cir
- 267 Sunridge Way
- 726 Elderberry Loop
- 291 Woodcrest Dr
- 166 Bald Eagle Dr
- 648 Eagle River Ct
- 406 Endberg Dr
- 1114 Villaggio Cir