106 Ranch Trail Irving, TX 75063
Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,750 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Ranch Trail, Irving, TX 75063 and is currently estimated at $508,188, approximately $246 per square foot. 106 Ranch Trail is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Landry Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Frolov Nikolay Vladimirovich
Bought by
Volikova Natalia Valerievna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Deborah R
Bought by
Johnson Ruthie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volikova Natalia Valerievna | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ruthie M | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Deborah R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Deborah R | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,554 | $536,610 | $100,000 | $436,610 |
| 2024 | $7,554 | $457,120 | $80,000 | $377,120 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $457,120 | $80,000 | $377,120 |
| 2022 | $8,838 | $366,150 | $80,000 | $286,150 |
| 2021 | $8,314 | $327,910 | $80,000 | $247,910 |
| 2020 | $8,566 | $327,910 | $80,000 | $247,910 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $294,170 | $70,000 | $224,170 |
| 2018 | $7,790 | $282,580 | $65,000 | $217,580 |
| 2017 | $7,815 | $282,580 | $65,000 | $217,580 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | $253,560 | $60,000 | $193,560 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $236,610 | $60,000 | $176,610 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $223,780 | $50,000 | $173,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map