106 Rose Arch Irvine, CA 92620
Cypress Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,649 - $1,064,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,052,662, approximately $811 per square foot. 106 Rose Arch is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cypress Village Elementary, Jeffrey Trail Middle, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Malhis Talal M and Malhis Nisreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,185
Outstanding Balance
$302,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malhis Talal M | $526,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malhis Talal M | $394,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 | $631,664 | $400,224 | $231,440 |
| 2024 | $9,103 | $619,279 | $392,377 | $226,902 |
| 2023 | $8,949 | $607,137 | $384,684 | $222,453 |
| 2022 | $8,812 | $595,233 | $377,141 | $218,092 |
| 2021 | $8,684 | $583,562 | $369,746 | $213,816 |
| 2020 | $8,619 | $577,579 | $365,955 | $211,624 |
| 2019 | $8,569 | $566,254 | $358,779 | $207,475 |
| 2018 | $8,625 | $555,151 | $351,744 | $203,407 |
| 2017 | $8,792 | $544,266 | $344,847 | $199,419 |
| 2016 | $8,542 | $533,595 | $338,086 | $195,509 |
| 2015 | $8,459 | $525,580 | $333,007 | $192,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map