106 Ryan Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,628,000 - $2,431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$2,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Ryan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,045,626, approximately $2,104 per square foot. 106 Ryan Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Zmich Stanley
Bought by
Zmich Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Stanley Zrnich and Barbara Zrnich
Bought by
Zrnich Stanley and Zrnich Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zmich Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Zrnich Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,276 | $1,719,540 | $936,360 | $783,180 |
| 2024 | $19,498 | $1,377,000 | $918,000 | $459,000 |
| 2023 | $19,446 | $1,350,000 | $900,000 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $253,787 | $117,132 | $136,655 |
| 2021 | $7,146 | $248,810 | $114,835 | $133,975 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $246,260 | $113,658 | $132,602 |
| 2019 | $6,871 | $241,432 | $111,430 | $130,002 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $236,698 | $109,245 | $127,453 |
| 2017 | $5,889 | $232,058 | $107,103 | $124,955 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $227,508 | $105,003 | $122,505 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $224,091 | $103,426 | $120,665 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $219,701 | $101,400 | $118,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map