106 S Main St Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $82,831
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S Main St, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $82,831. 106 S Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Timothy R Collins T
Bought by
Qirjazi Florentina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Abbott William C
Bought by
Timothy R Collins T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qirjazi Florentina | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Timothy R Collins T | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $47 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $56 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $54 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $273,500 | $273,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $273,500 | $273,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $241,100 | $241,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $230,300 | $230,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,654 | $465,300 | $216,100 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map