Estimated Value: $218,667 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,993
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S Mckinley Ave, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $234,667, approximately $117 per square foot. 106 S Mckinley Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $31,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $28,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $28,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $25,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $25,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $23,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $23,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $21,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $21,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $21,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $21,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $21,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map