Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Martin
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 592-1272
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $825,411 - $935,000
Ready to call this your home...This impeccably remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home in Vacaville's coveted Browns Valley neighborhood offers modern luxury and comfortable living. Features include an open floor plan, vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, a gourmet kitchen, and a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like ensuite and private balcony. The expansive backyard boasts a sparkling pool and patio, perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, laundry room, ample storage, and proximity to schools, shopping, and parks. Hurry, this one will not last long...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jesse | $905,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lion Property Group Llc | $650,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Larry W Brown And Brenda A Brown Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $368,000 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jesse | $792,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $905,000 | -2.7% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $929,977 | +43.1% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $650,000 | $195,001 | $454,999 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $478,685 | $97,398 | $381,287 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $469,300 | $95,489 | $373,811 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $460,099 | $93,617 | $366,482 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $451,079 | $91,782 | $359,297 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $446,454 | $90,841 | $355,613 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $437,701 | $89,060 | $348,641 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $429,119 | $87,314 | $341,805 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $420,705 | $85,602 | $335,103 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $412,457 | $83,924 | $328,533 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $406,263 | $82,664 | $323,599 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $398,306 | $81,045 | $317,261 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Martin
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 592-1272
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Moussa Btaiche
RE/MAX
(707) 580-7385
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gloria Ramirez
Realty One Group FOX
(707) 448-6119
17 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325023209
APN: 0123-381-210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.