106 Terrapin Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $363,762 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Terrapin Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $399,191, approximately $264 per square foot. 106 Terrapin Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Medick Peggy K
Bought by
Medick Peggy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Medick Peggy K
Bought by
Medick Peggy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medick Peggy K | -- | None Available | |
| Medick Peggy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medick Peggy K | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $300,926 | $115,368 | $185,558 |
| 2025 | $919 | $296,043 | $117,744 | $178,299 |
| 2024 | $919 | $292,279 | $117,744 | $174,535 |
| 2023 | $919 | $91,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $88,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $856 | $85,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $84,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $82,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $81,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $79,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $80,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $79,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $79,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map