114 Terrapin Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Terrapin Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $424,613, approximately $238 per square foot. 114 Terrapin Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,047 | $103,864 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $846 | $101,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $846 | $98,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $846 | $95,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $856 | $92,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $837 | $89,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $88,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $86,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $805 | $85,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $875 | $83,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $84,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $879 | $83,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $878 | $82,828 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map